Skip to main content
HomeVehiclesMAXUSElectric ServiceFinanceAbout WhatsApp us
MAXUS Pickup Truck

T60 MAX

Premium performance, rugged capability.

160kW
Power
500Nm
Torque
ZF 8 AT
Automatic
4WD
Drivetrain
3,500kg
Towing
1,050kg
Payload
02 · Full specifications

The numbers that do the work.

Engine

Type2.0L Twin-Turbocharged Diesel
Max power (kW)160
Peak torque (Nm)500
Fuel typeDiesel
Fuel consumption (L/100km)9.1
Fuel standardWLTP

Transmission

TypeZF 8-speed Automatic (8AT)

Dimensions

Length (mm)5,395
Width (mm)1,960
Height (mm)1,870
Wheelbase (mm)3,155

Cargo bay

Bed length (mm)1,485
Bed width (mm)1,510
Bed height (mm)530

Capacity

Payload (kg)1,050
Towing braked (kg)3,500
Max climbing gradient (%)100
Wading depth (mm)550

Axle load

Front (kg)1,365
Rear (kg)1,890

Suspension

FrontDouble wishbone independent
RearLeaf spring

Safety

Airbags6
EspBosch ESP
AdasYes
Features360-degree panoramic camera, ADAS Advanced Driver Assistance

Technology

DisplaysDual 12.3" interactive smart touch screens
ChargingWireless phone charging
ConnectivityApple CarPlay, Android Auto
SeatsElectrically heated
ClimateAutomatic constant-temperature
EntryKeyless entry + one-click start

General

DrivetrainProfessional all-wheel drive with all-terrain adaptive suspension
03 · Straight answers

Asked before you asked.

What's the MAXUS T60 MAX's payload?

1,050 kg (Payload) in the bed. That covers most utility, hardware and small-equipment loads typical for Jamaica builders and fleet operators.

How much can the MAXUS T60 MAX tow?

3,500 kg (Towing) braked. Enough for standard utility trailers, small equipment trailers, and most light boats.

What's the MAXUS T60 MAX's torque output?

500 Nm (Torque). Useful for hill starts, towing under load, and pulling away from a full stop with a heavy bed.

Where can I service the MAXUS T60 MAX in Jamaica?

We service all makes and models at our 259 Spanish Town Road dealership in Kingston. We stock genuine MAXUS parts on-site, and our technicians are factory-trained on the brands we sell.

How do I book a test drive for the MAXUS T60 MAX?

WhatsApp +1 (876) 565-0689 or call +1 (876) 672-1845 and we'll set up a demo at our 259 Spanish Town Road location in Kingston. Walk-ins welcome during business hours (Mon–Fri 8:30–4:30).

Interested in the T60 MAX?

Free quote on WhatsApp: availability, on-the-road price, financing options.

Message us about the T60 MAX